Amazon Lily outside my Studio in  Sarasota, FL this morning.

Nature, Photography, Photographic Art, Plant, Image, Black and White,

Amazon Lily outside my Studio in Sarasota.

 

Family: Amaryllidaceae (am-uh-ril-id-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Eucharis (YOO-kuh-riss) (Info)
Species: grandiflora (gran-dih-FLOR-uh) (Info)
Synonym: Eucharis amazonica
Advertisements
Design, Flowers, Interior Design, Nature, Recent Personal Images

Amazon Lily

Image

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s